Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
2019 
Boys State Champion
Ryan Zavadil, Blake Manternach, Isaac Richards, Alex Kennedy, Alex Rice, Andrew Davidson
Ryan Zavadil 2nd
Blake Manternach 5th
Isaac Richards 7th
Alex Kennedy 14th

Girls Runner-up
Norah Meysenburg, Sarah Gregory, Grace Parolek, Claire Lynch, Lauren Hubert, Jaedan Bunda, 
Norah Meysenburg 8th

 

 

9/5 - Seward
Boys Varsity 2nd of 17-  R. Zavadil 4th, Manternach 6th, Richards 9th, Rice 13th
Girls Varsity 5th of 17- Bunda 2nd

9/10 - Bell West 9/10
Boys 9- J. Zavadil 5th, Pflaum 9th
Girls 9- Turrell 9th
Boys 10- LaSala 7th, Agostino 13th

9/13 - Millard South 
Boys Varsity 6th of 11- Zavadil 5th
Girls Varsity 10th of 11

9/19 - Blair Invite
Boys Varsity 1st of 10- Zavadil 2nd, Manternach 3rd, Richards 4th, Rice 6th, Davidson 9th, Kennedy 15th
Girls Varsity 2nd of 10- Parolek 5th, Meysenburg 6th, Richards 7th, Hubert 11th, Gregory 14th
Boys JV 1st of 8- Fuelberth 1st, Gish 2nd, Fullinfaw 3rd, Richter- Egger 4th 
Girls JV 1st of 7- Frazell 1st, Lynch 2nd, Franco 3rd, Turell 6th

 
9/24 - Creighton Prep Invite
Boys Varsity 1st of 15- Zavadil 1st, Manternach 4th, Richards 7th, Rice 10th, Davidson 15th
Girls Varsity 3rd of 16

9/24 - UNK Invite
Boys 1st of 19- Zavadil 1st, Manternach 2nd, Richards 10th, Rice 14th
Girls 1st of 17- Parolek 12th, Meysenburg 20th

9/27 - Boystown Invite
Boys Varsity 5th of 10- Fullinfaw 8th, W. Gish 11th
Girls Varsity 5th of 8- Lynch 7th
Boys JV- Shalhoob 6th, Pflaum 8th, Agostino 15th
 

10/4 - River Cities Conference @ Mount Michael 
Boys Varsity Champion- Zavadil 1st, Manternach 2nd, Richards 4th, Rice 5th, Davidson 8th, Kennedy 9th
Girls Varsity Runner-up- Meysenburg 6th, Parolek 7th, Gregory 11th, Frazell 15th
Boys JV Champion- Fuelberth 1st, Fullinfaw 2nd, Gish 3rd, Richter-Egger 5th
Girls JV Runner-up- Orr 4th, Richards 7th, Franco 9th, Turell 14th

10/11 - B-2 Districts @ Mount Michael
Boys Champion- Zavadil 1st, Richards 3rd, Kennedy 5th, Rice 6th, Manternach 7th, Davidson 14th
Girls Runner-up- Meysenburg 2nd, Parolek 4th, Gregory 11th