Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
2021
Boys 3200 Meter Relay Team
Micah Fullinfaw, Alex Kennedy, Jack Wade, Alex Rice (7th)

Boys 400 Meter Relay Team
Sam Scott, Emmett Hassenstab, Wyatt Archer (7th)
 
Girl State Qualifiers/Medalists
Long Jump- Rylee Mogensen (6th)
1600m- Jaedan Bunda (8th), Anika Richards
3200m- Jaedan Bunda (8th), Anika Richards, Sarah Gregory
1600m relay- Lynn McGill, Peyton McCabe, Josie Pogge, Ivy Leuck

3200m relay- Peyton McCabe, Anna Labenz, Josie Pogge, Anika Richards (10th)


Boy State Qualifiers/Medalists
Triple Jump- Emmett Hassenstab (3rd), Grant Dvorak, James Gninefou
Long Jump- Emmett Hassenstab (7th)

100m- Sam Scott (9th)
110h- Dominic Melrose (6th)
300h- Dominic Melrose (3rd)

800m- Jack Wade (5th), Alex Rice
1600m- Isaac Richards (10th), Alex Rice
3200m- Isaac Richards (3rd), Michael Baumert, Thomas Richter-Egger
1600m relay- Winter Smith, Wyatt Archer, Grant O'Doherty, Will Harr


State Meet
Girls 24th Place
Boys 5th Place


District Meet
Girls 2nd Place
Boys 1st Place


River Cities Conference
Girls 2nd Place
Boys 1st Place


2020
No Season

2019

Boys 3200 Meter Relay Team
Jackson Witcofski, Cole Mingo, Thomas Baumert, Blake Manternach
STATE CHAMPIONS

Boys 1600 Meter Relay Team
Drew Rase, Cole Mingo, Alex Kennedy, Blake Manternach
5th Place State Medalist (school record)

Girl State Qualifiers/Medalists
Triple Jump- Taylor Ramaekers (6th), Kennedy Powell
3200m- Jaedan Bunda (8th), Maria LaSala

1600m- Jaedan Bunda


Boy State Qualifiers/Medalists
Triple Jump- Emmett Hassenstab (7th)
Long Jump- Emmett Hassenstab 

 400m- Drew Rase
3200m- Thomas Baumert

800m- Cole Mingo (8th), Blake Manternach Jackson Witcofski
1600m- Thomas Baumert
100m- Jarod Epperson (8th)


District Meet
Girls 3rd Place
Boys 1st Place


River Cities Conference
Girls 3rd Place
Boys 1st Place

2018
Girls 3200 Meter Relay Team
Hayley Weeder, Mary Kate Orr, Jaedan Bunda, Maria LaSala
8th place State Medalist


Boys 3200 Meter Relay Team
Jackson Witcofski, Cole Mingo, Jack Hassenstab, Blake Manternach
8th place State Medalist

Girl State Qualifiers
Long Jump- Taylor Ramaekers
3200m- Jaedan Bunda


Boy State Qualifiers
300 Hurdles- Jacob Christen
800m- Blake Manternach, Cole Mingo, Jackson Witcofski 
1600m- Blake Manternach
3200m- Thomas Baumert


District Meet
Girls 8th Place
Boys 5th Place


River Cities Conference
Girls 2nd Place
Boys 3rd Place

© 2021 - Powered by rSchoolToday.com | Policies